Privacy policy

www.agenziariviera.net

Your privacy is very important for Riviera Agency and to protect it in the best way, we provide you with these notes in which you will find indications on the type of information collected online and on the various possibilities you have to intervene in the collection and use of this information on the site.
This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art.13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the Riviera Riviera Web services, accessible for electronically starting from the address: http://www.agenziariviera.net/ corresponding to the home page of the official website of Agenzia Riviera.

The information is provided only for the Riviera Agency website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.
The information is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art.29 of the European Directive N ° 95/46 / CE, adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for data collection personal online, and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.


The data controller
Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The owner of the data processing Agency Riviera - VLungomare Italia, 37 - Lido delle Nazioni (FE) - ITALY - E-mail info@agenziariviera.net.


Types of data processed
During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisory bodies in charge.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services on request, such as for example the subscription to newsletters or the insertion of job requests.

Cookies are not used for the transmission of personal information, nor are so-called c.d. persistent cookies of any type, or systems for tracking users.
The use of so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient site.
The so-called session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of user navigation and do not allow the acquisition of the user's personal identification data.


Optional supply of data
Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to the Riviera Agency or indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications.
Their absence can make it impossible to obtain what is requested.


Part reserved for minors
No person under the age of 18, without the prior consent of the parents or whoever takes their place, will be able to send information to this website, let alone make purchases or perfect legal documents at this website.